ENTERTAINMENT

Special Wednesday Night Concert - July 17th 2024:

Sponsored by Bavarian Blast

6:00 - 8:00 pm - Hitchville (NUVERA Stage)

8:30 - 10:00 pm - Chayce Beckham

Bavarian Blast 2024 Lineup

Thursday July 18th 2024:

Schell’s Tent

5:00 - 6:30 pm - TBD

7:00 - 8:30 pm - Heartless (A Tribute to Heart)

9:00 - 11:0 - Mick Sterling Presents a Tribute to Bruce Springsteen and Bob Seger

Friday July 19th 2024:

Schell’s Tent

10:30-11:30 – Concord Singers (NUVERA Stage)
11:30-12:30 – Musikverein Herborn-Seelbach (Herborn Stage)
12:30-1:30 – Sqeezebox with Mollie B
1:30-2:30  – Dan Witucki with Mein Heimatland Musikanten
2:30-3:30 – Alpensterne
3:30-4:30 – Concord Singers (NUVERA Stage)
4:30-5:30 – Musikverein Herborn-Seelbach (Herborn Stage)
5:30-6:30 – Sqeezebox with Mollie B
6:30-7:30 – Dan Witucki with Mein Heimatland Musikanten
7:30-8:30 – Alpensterne

8:30 - 10:00 pm - Stephen Paul (NUVERA Stage)

10:15-11:45 - Chris Kroeze

Saturday July 20th 2024:

Schell’s Tent

10:00 – 11:00 – Concord Singers – (NUVERA Stage)
11:00-12:00 – Musikverein Herborn-Seelbach (Herborn Stage)
12:00-1:00 – Sqeezebox with Mollie B
1:00-2:00  –Dan Witucki with Mein Heimatland Musikanten
2:00-3:00 – Alpensterne
3:00-4:00 – Concord Singers (NUVERA Stage)
4:00-5:00 – Musikverein Herborn-Seelbach (Herborn Stage)
5:00-6:00 – Sqeezebox with Mollie B
6:00-7:00 –Dan Witucki with Mein Heimatland Musikanten
7:00-8:00 – Alpensterne
8:00-9:00 – Stein Holding Contest

9:00 - 10:30 pm - Balance - A Tribute to Van Halen (NUVERA Stage)

10:30-12:30 - The Hype

Sunday July 21st 2024:

Schell’s Tent

10:00 – 11:00 – Molly B Church Service
11:00-12:00 – Municipal Band
12:00-2:00 – Parade
2:00-3:00 –Schell’s Hobo Band (Herborn Stage)
3:00-4:00 – Dan Witucki with Mein Heimatland Musikanten
4:00-5:00 – Alpensterne
5:00-6:00 – Concord Singers (NUVERA Stage)
6:00-7:00 – Musikverein Herborn-Seelbach (Herborn Stage)
7:00-8:30 – Church of Cash

SUNDAY PARADE

Parade at bavarian Blast

Friday, July 21st 2023

11-12  Concords Singers (NUVERA STAGE)
12-1:15  Squeezebox and Mollie B
1:15 – 2:30  Alex Meixner Band
2:30 – 3:45  Alpensterne
3:45 – 4:45  Concord Singers (NUVERA Stage)
4:45 – 6  Squeezebox and Mollie B
6 – 7  Alex Meixner Band
7 – 8  Alpensterne
8-10  Stephen Paul (NUVERA Stage)
10-12  Shane Martin – “Songs of the South” – Alabama Tribute  

Saturday, July 22nd 2023

11-12 Concord Singers (NUVERA Stage)
12-1  Squeezebox with Mollie B
1-2  Alpensterne
2-3  Alex Meixner Band
3-4  Concord Singers (NUVERA Stage)
4-5  Squeezebox with Mollie B
5-6  Alpensterne
6-7  Alex Meixner Band
7-8 STEIN HOLDING CONTEST
8-10  Disco Kingz  (NUVERA Stage) 
10-12  The Hype  

Sunday, July 23rd

10-11  Church Service with Squeezebox & Mollie B
11-12:30 Municipal Band
12-2  Parade
2-3  Hobo Band (NUVERA Stage)
3-4 Alex Meixner Band
4-5 Alpensterne
5-6  Concord Singers (NUVERA Stage)
6-7:30  Parrothead Paradise – A tribute to Jimmy Buffet (with Jay Kalk)

KNUJ Polka Hall

Friday, July 19th 2024

  • 11am-12:30pm Brian Brueggen & the Mississippi Valley Dutchmen
  • 12:30pm-2pm Matt Hodek & the Dakota Dutchmen
  • 2pm-3:30pm Leon Olsen Show
  • 3:30pm-5pm Brian Brueggen & the Mississippi Valley Dutchmen
  • 5pm-6:30pm Matt Hodek & the Dakota Dutchmen
  • 6:30pm-8pm Leon Olsen Show

Saturday, July 20th

  • 11am-12:30pm Jolly Huntsmen Band
  • 12:30pm-2pm Matt Hodek & the Dakota Dutchmen
  • 2pm-3:30pm Wendinger Band
  • 3:30pm-5pm Jolly Huntsmen Band
  • 5pm-6:30pm Matt Hodek & the Dakota Dutchmen
  • 6:30pm-8pm Wendinger Band

Sunday, July 21st

  • 11am-12:30pm Larry Olsen Band 
  • 12:30pm-2pm PARADE
  • 2pm-3:30pm Dain’s Dutchmen 
  • 3:30pm-5pm Larry Olsen Band
  • 5pm-6:30pm Dain’s Dutchmen 

2024 info coming soon!

Narren Schedule

Friday, July 21st 2023

Schunkelfest@KNUJ 7:00 am

Fest Grounds: 4:00-7:30 pm
4:00-4:45 Concord Singers Miss Valley Dutch
4:45-5:15 Squeezebox with Mollie B Miss Valley Dutch/Leon Olsen Show
6:30-7:00 Alex Meixner Leon Olsen Show
7:00-7:30 Alpensterne

Saturday, July 22nd

Children’s Area 1:00/4:00 pm

12:30-2:00 Kinderfest 1  – Children’s Area
2:00-2:30 Pictures  
2:30-3:00 Alex Meixner Wendinger Band
3:00-3:45 Concord Singers Malek’s Fishermen
3:45-5:00 Kinderfest  2 – Children’s Area
6:30- 7:00 Alex Meixner Wendinger Band
7:00-8:00 Stein Holding

Sunday, July 23rd

Children’s Area 2:30

12:00-1:30 Bavarian Blast Parade
2:00-2:15 Dain’s Dutchmen
2:15-3:30 Kinderfest  3 – Children’s Area
3:30-4:00 Alex Meixner Larry Olsen Band